04
October
Friday
20
00

Pre-premiere

Nebojša Romčević

Director: Egon Savin

05
October
Saturday
20
00

Premiere

Nebojša Romčević

Director: Egon Savin

06
October
Sunday
20
00

First repeat performance

Nebojša Romčević

Director: Egon Savin

08
October
Tuesday
20
00

Miro Gavran

Director: Spasoje Ž. Milovanović

09
October
Wednesday
20
00

Michal Walczak

Director: David Alić

10
October
Thursday
20
00

Prst

Doruntina Basha

Director: Ana Tomović

Guest performance – Beo Art, Beograd

poster
11
October
Friday
20
00

Sumnjivo lice

Branislav Nušić

Directed by: Okret teatar

Guest performance – Okret Teatar, Beograd

poster
12
October
Saturday
20
00

Vern Thiessen

Director: Aleksandra Kovačević

13
October
Sunday
19
30

Mjuzikl "Čikago"

Director: Evgenija Stanković

Guest performance – Scensko-umetnički centar “Duende”

poster
15
October
Tuesday
20
00

Aleksandar Mihailović

Director: Milan Karadžić

17
October
Thursday
20
00

Hristina Mitić

Director: Stevan Bodroža

18
October
Friday
18
00

Children's Philharmonic concert from Russia

Choir “Kapela”

Children’s Philharmonic of Yekaterinburg

Narodno pozoriste Nis
21
October
Monday
20
00

Premiere

William Shakespeare

Director: Nikita Milivojević

22
October
Tuesday
20
00

First repeat performance

William Shakespeare

Director: Nikita Milivojević

23
October
Wednesday
20
00

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Charles Dickens

Directed by Christian Flint and Paul Stebbings

Guest performance – THE AMERICAN DRAMA GROUP EUROPE

poster
25
October
Friday
20
00

Nebojša Romčević

Director: Egon Savin

26
October
Saturday
20
00

A sad komedija

Premiere

Director: Dragoslav Savić Safa

Guest performance – Savez niških glumaca

poster
28
October
Monday
19
00

Evening of drama and poetry

Radio Beograd 2

Ljubivoje Ršumović

poster
29
October
Tuesday
20
00

Inspired by the story „MAKAR CHUDRA“ by Maxim Gorki

Director: Desimir Stanojević

30
October
Wednesday
20
00

Based on Stevan Sremac’s story

Dramatized and directed by– Bojan Stojčetović

31
October
Thursday
20
00

Ljubomir Simović

Director: Tatjana Mandić Rigonat

01
November
Friday
20
00

Georges Feydeau 

Director: Jug Radivojević

02
November
Saturday
20
00

Vaskrs na Moglenu

Premiere / Aleksandar Mihailović

 

Narodno pozoriste Nis

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

08
October
Tuesday
20
00

Based on Stevan Sremac’s story

Dramatized and directed by– Bojan Stojčetović

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Gračanica

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

10
October
Thursday
20
00

Miro Gavran

Director: Spasoje Ž. Milovanović

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in “Gavran Fest”, Prague

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

16
October
Wednesday
20
00

Aleksandar Mihailović

Director: Milan Karadžić

Participation in the Festival “Teatar Fest”, Rakovica

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

19
October
Saturday
20
00

William Shakespeare

Director: Nikita Milivojević

Premiere in “Kruševac Theatre”

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

23
October
Wednesday
20
00

Vern Thiessen

Director: Aleksandra Kovačević

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Kraljevo

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Other Cities

24
October
Thursday
20
00

Inspired by the story „MAKAR CHUDRA“ by Maxim Gorki

Director: Desimir Stanojević

Guest Performances of National Theatre Niš in Trstenik

Scroll